Organisation

Director-General, Dan Sjöblom

Deputy Director-General, Catarina Wretman

Office of the Director General, Ulrika Rosenberg Sand

Office of International Affairs, Ola Bergström

Market Development Division

Björn Blondell

Digitalisation Department, Olof Bjurö

  • Section for Digital Participation, Andreas Richter
  • Section for Broadband Funding, Maria Sörman
  • Office of the Swedish National Digitalisation Council, Nils Hertzberg
  • Section for Consumer Rights, Ann-Sofie Fahlgren
  • Section for Postal Affairs, Emma Maraschin
  • Section for Broadband Collaboration, Nicklas Liss-Larsson

Analysis Department, Kristian Viidas

  • Section for Market Analysis and Statistics, Bianca Gustafsson Kojo
  • Section for Economic Analysis, Ylva Mälarstig
  • Section for Spectrum Analysis, Anna Beckius

Market Regulation Department, Rikard Englund

  • Section for Supervision and Dispute Resolution, Marielle Sjögren
  • Section for Regulation of Broadband Infrastructure, Emilie Fridensköld
  • Section for Electronic Communication Services, Peter von Wowern 

National Requirements Division

Catarina Wretman

Resource Management Department, Jonas Wessel

  • Section for Spectrum Development, Nina Gustafsson
  • Section for Spectrum Licensing, Karoline Boström
  • Section for Spectrum Supervision, Magnus Leijel
  • Section for Numbering and Addressing, Bo Martinsson
  • Section for Missing Letters, Helene Rosang

Secure Communications Department, Annica Bergman

  • Section for Robust Communications, Ove Landberg
  • Section for Readiness, Rita Hammarstedt
  • Section for Digital and Trust Services, Karin Lodin
  • Section for Secure Communications Services, Anna Montelius
  • Section for Protective Security, Henrik Christiansson

Operational Support Division

Tove Friberg

Finance Department, Annika Leander

  • Section for Procurement, Anna-Karin Hellsten
  • Section for Finance and Controlling, Thomas Yde
  • Section for Facilities and Archives, Peter Mårtensson

Communications Department, Kerstin Karlsson

  • Section of communications, Peter Ekstedt

Legal Affairs Department, Karolina Asp

  • Section for Rules and Regulation, Åsa Möller
  • Section for Appeals and Dispute Resolution, Katarina Holmqvist

Human Resources Department, Rebecca Källskog

Operational Development Department, Håkan Nyberg

  • Section for Process Development, Anders Öhnfeldt
  • Section for IT Development, Charlotte Örnlid
  • Section for IT Operations, Johan Pahlén